Exodus: gods & Kings showing at Tripican, get 30% off tickets

1

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 20140018

Tripican.com is back with the movie feature – Exodus: gods & Kings.

But we don’t just have a feature for you, you can get to see any movie today at just N700 at the Genesis Deluxe Cinemas. Get free popcorn and a drink – Buy your movie tickets now at http://bit.ly/18qZyNE.

Also, did you know that you can now buy tickets online for movies showing at The Silverbird Galleria, Victoria Island, Lagos? Tickets are available now at Tripican.com!

Good News!

Tripican 12 Days of Movies - BellaNaija - December 2014001

It’s Tripican’s 12 Days of Movies!!

Get 30% off movie tickets this season! Promo starts from Thursday 13th – Thursday 25th December 2014.

Use Discount Code: XMAS

How to make use of a Discount Code on www.tripican.com
1. Visit www.tripican.com
2. Select Movie.
3. Select Date, Cinema and Show Time.
4. Select No of Tickets You Wish to Buy.
5. Enter Discount Code e.g. XMAS in the Discount Code Section and Click on Apply Code.
6. You Will Receive a discount as stated on the coupon e.g. 30% off Your Movie Ticket(s).
7. Complete Purchase by Making Payments Online with Your Verve Card/Master Card /Visa Card.

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 20140017

Synopsis
From acclaimed director Ridley Scott (Gladiator, Prometheus) comes the epic adventure “Exodus: gods and Kings,” the story of one man’s daring courage to take on the might of an empire.

Using state of the art visual effects and 3D immersion, Scott brings new life to the story of the defiant leader Moses (played by Christian Bale) as he rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses (Played by Joel Edgerton), setting 600,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues.

Cast

Christian Bale as Moses
Ben Kingsley as Nun
Joel Edgerton as Ramses
John Turturro as Seti
Sigourney Weaver as Tuya
Aaron Paul as Joshua
Maria Valverde as Sefora
Ben Mendelsohn as Viceroy Hegep

Watch the “Exodus: gods and kings” Trailer

On a scale of 1 to 5 rate the trailer
• 5 stars
• 4 stars
• 3 stars
• 2 stars
• 1 star

Movie Images

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 20140016

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 20140015

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 20140014

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 20140013

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 20140012

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 20140011

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 20140010

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 2014009

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 2014008

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 2014007

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 2014006

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 2014005

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 2014004

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 2014003

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 2014002

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 2014001

Tripican.com - BellaNaija - December 2014

For this and more discounted tickets, visit www.tripican.com.

ShakaraSquare TV



1 COMMENT

  1. I’ve been exploring for a little bit for any high-quality articles or blog posts on this kind of area . Exploring in Yahoo I at last stumbled upon this site. Reading this info So i am happy to convey that I’ve an incredibly good uncanny feeling I discovered exactly what I needed. I most certainly will make sure to don’t forget this site and give it a glance on a constant basis.